Dr. Carmen R. Winters
Dr. Carmen R. Winters
Last updated: Jul 31, 2026

Dr. Carmen R. Winters

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Kansas School Of Med (kc/wich/sal)
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1194112110

Dr. Carmen R. Winters MD

Pathologist

She is located at 13705 Northeast Airport Way Suite C in Portland, OR 97230. Can help patients with the following: Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194112110. Appointment can be made via the phone number (800) 813-2000. She is affiliated with 5 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Carmen R. Winters, being an pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Carmen R. Winters.

  • Benign Tumor
  • Cyst
  • Infarction
  • Skin Biopsy

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Carmen R. Winters as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Moda Health Plan, Inc.

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 13 plans from Moda Health Plan, Inc.
Moda Health Plan, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Moda Health Affinity Bronze 8000 EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Bronze 9000 EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Bronze HDHP 7500 EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Gold 1000 EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Gold 1500 EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Gold 250 EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Silver 3000 EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Silver 3400 EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Silver 4500 EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Affinity Silver 6000 EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Oregon Standard Bronze Affinity EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Oregon Standard Gold Affinity EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Moda Health Oregon Standard Silver Affinity EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Carmen R. Winters is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Carmen R. Winters is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pathology .

Bills through: Pacific Pathology Associates Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOOL OF MED (KC/WICH/SAL)

Graduated in 2015

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

LEGACY EMANUEL MEDICAL CENTER
2801 N GANTENBEIN AVENUE
PORTLAND, 97227 OR
(503) 413-2200
LEGACY MOUNT HOOD MEDICAL CENTER
24800 SE STARK STREET
GRESHAM, 97030 OR
(503) 674-1122
LEGACY MERIDIAN PARK MEDICAL CENTER
19300 SW 65TH AVENUE
TUALATIN, 97062 OR
(503) 692-2182
LEGACY SALMON CREEK HOSPITAL
2211 NE 139TH STREET
VANCOUVER, 98686 WA
(360) 487-1000
LEGACY GOOD SAMARITAN MEDICAL CENTER
1015 NW 22ND AVENUE, W121
PORTLAND, 97210 OR
(503) 413-7711

Looking for more Pathologists?

Out of the 12 pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Edwin K. Chinn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13705 Northeast Airport Way Portland, 97230, OR
Dr. Shadab Nasreen Aijazi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5220 Northeast 122nd Avenue Portland, 97230, OR
Dr. Neal Olson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13705 Northeast Airport Way Portland, 97230, OR
Dr. Karen Anne Oyama
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13705 Northeast Airport Way Portland, 97230, OR
Dr. Tom C. Deroche
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9701 Southwest Barnes Road # Ll60 Portland, 97225, OR
Dr. Eugene Carneal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite C 13705 Northeast Airport Way Portland, 97230, OR
Dr. Susan Beth Guerin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13705 Northeast Airport Way Portland, 97230, OR
Dr. John Jones Thompson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13705 Northeast Airport Way Portland, 97230, OR
Dr. David Scott
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13705 Northeast Airport Way Portland, 97230, OR
Dr. Thomas Scott Rogers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1100 9th Avenue Seattle, 98101, WA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Carmen R. Winters accept insurance?

Dr. Carmen R. Winters is listed in-network for 13 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Moda Health Plan, Inc.. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Carmen R. Winters?

Dr. Carmen R. Winters's office is located at 13705 Northeast Airport Way Suite C in Portland, OR 97230.

Has Dr. Carmen R. Winters affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Carmen R. Winters is affiliated with LEGACY EMANUEL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Carmen R. Winters treat?

Dr. Carmen R. Winters provides treatment for Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy.